Results of Formation Championships at 50th Junior British ‘Open to the World’ Championships, Blackpool Tower, Friday 13th - Sunday 15th April 2007. DWP Juvenile 4 couple team win Championships.
DWP Juvenile 6 Couple Team 2007
Jason's mobile: 0787 567 9193 Dance with Passion Dance Studio, Olympia House, London Road, Preston, PR2 5AN
The full results of the 2007 British Junior Festival competition can be found at
www.scrutelle.info/results/estelle/2007/british_junior/index.htm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DWP Juvenile 4 Couple Team - British 'Open to the World' Champions 2007
|
In accordance with British Dance Council rules we are unable to show the video of DWP Juvenile 4 couple team at the Blackpool Junior Championships, but here is their performance at North West Salsa Championships in Longridge in 2008.
Juvenile 4 Couple Formation - Saturday 14th April 2007
1 DANCE WITH PASSION JUVENILE TEAM (J & S Parkinson)
2 WINDSOR JUVENILE TEAM (G.Pritchard/S.Davies)
3 DC DANCE STUDIOS JUVENILE LATIN (D.Sayers/C.Jennings))
4 DANCE TEAM STARLITE (Lisa Brown/Jayne Shutlar)
5 FEVER PRECIOUS GEMS JUVENILE TEAM (R.Holland/J.Woods)
6 HOTSTEPS JUVENILE LATIN TEAM (N.Randall/J.Maslin)
7 FEVERS EMERALDS JUVENILE TEAM A (R.Holland/J.Woods))
8 STARDUST JUVENILE TEAM (Paula Graves)
9 MEDWAY JUVENILE TEAM (Jennifer & Kimberley Mitchell)
10 BLUEBELLS ALL GIRL JUVENILE TEAM (Vicki Branton)
11 TNT JUVENILE TEAM (Tiffany Jones & Tamsen Cave)
12 KALLEN DANCE JUVENILE TEAM (Keith Allen)
12 STARLITE FROGS (Lisa Brown)
14 BLUEBELLS PETALS JUVENILE TEAM (Vicki Branton)
15 TUTTI FRUTTI JUVENILE TEAM (Zoe Waknell)
16 BLUEBELLS JUVENILE TEAM (Vicki Branton)
17 DC DANCE STUDIOS JUVENILE 'ABBA' TEAM (Natalie Moughton)
18 FEVER RUBIES JUVENILE TEAM (R.Holland/J.Woods)
Junior 4 Couple Formation - Saturday 14th April 2007
1 YSTRAD FAWR ALLEGRIA TEAM (Kay Perry)
2 YSTRAD FAWR 'ORIENTAL' TEAM (Kristie Booth/Philip Perry)
3 THE BRITANNIA TEAM (Julie Earnshaw)
4 WINDSOR JUNIOR TEAM (Gemma Pritchard/Sammie Davis)
5 STARDUST JUNIOR LATIN TEAM (Paula Graves)
6 HOTSTEPS JUNIOR BOY/GIRL TEAM (Nikki Maslin)
7 TDE MANCHESTER (Darren Hulme)
8 KALLEN DC LATIN TEAM (P.Allen/K.Tomlinson-Allen)
9 DANCE WITH PASSION JUNIOR TEAM (J & S Parkinson)
10 TARDUST WHITNEY JUNIOR TEAM (Paula Graves)
11 HOTSTEPS JUNIOR LATIN TEAM (Nikki Randall)
12 FEVER JUNIOR 4-COUPLE TEAM (R.Holland/J.Woods)
13 BACK 2 BACK DANCERS MAIDSTONE (Margaret Preedy)
14 DANCERS STARLITE (Jayne Shutlar)
15 TDE MANCHESTER BOMBAY DREAMS (Darren Hulme)
16 DC DANCE STUDIOS JUNIOR TEAM (D.Sayers/C.Jennings)
17 TNT JUNIOR TEAM (Tiffany Jones & Tamsen Cave)
18 STARLITE JUNIOR TEAM (Lisa Brown/Jayne Shutlar)
19 BLUEBELLS JUNIOR TEAM (Vicki Branton)
19 K.J's 4 COUPLE TEAM (Keith Allen)
21 TDE MANCHESTER CANDY TEAM (Darren Hulme)
22 ODYSSEY JUNIOR LATIN TEAM (Zoe Waknell)
23 BACK 2 BACK DANCERS MINI JUNIOR (Margaret Preedy)
Juvenile 6-8 Couple Formation - Sunday 15th April 2007
1 YSTRAD FAWR JUVENILE TEAM (Philip & Carol Perry)
2 WINDSOR JUVENILE 8-COUPLE TEAM(G.Pritchard/S.Davies)
3 FEVER SAPPHIRE 8-COUPLE TEAM (R.Holland/J.Woods)
4 TDE MANCHESTER (Darren Hulme)
5 STARLITE GEMS (Jayne Shutlar/Gemma Bennett)
6 DANCE WITH PASSION JUVENILE TEAM (J & S Parkinson)
7 BLUEBELL ALL GIRL JUVENILE TEAM (Vicki Branton)
8 HOTSTEPS LATIN JUVENILE TEAM (N.Randall/J.Maslin)
9 FEVER DIAMOND 8-COUPLE TEAM (R.Holland/J.Woods)
10 STARDUST JUVENILE TEAM (/Paula Graves)
11 STARLITE ROCK TEAM (Lisa Brown/Mark Shutlar)
12 DC DANCE STUDIOS JUVENILE TEAM (D.Sayers/C.Jennings)
13 BACK 2 BACK DANCERS MAIDSTONE (Margaret Preedy)
14 STARDUST GEMS JUVENILE TEAM (Paula Graves)
15 P - TDE MANCHESTER 6-COUPLE TEAM (D.Hulme/L.Gibson)
16 BLUEBELLS JUVENILE TEAM (Vicki Branton)
Junior 6-8 Couple Formation - Friday 14th April 2007
1 ENCORE (Martin Cutler)
2 YSTRAD FAWR JUNIOR TEAM (Philip & Carol Perry)
3 YSTRAD FAWR FIESTA TEAM (Philip & Carol Perry)
4 STARDUST SWING JUNIOR TEAM (Paula Graves)
5 YSTRAD FAWR SEREN TEAM (Philip & Carol Perry)
6 STARLITE PHANTOM TEAM (Jayne & Mark Shutlar)
7 TDE MANCHESTER (Darren Hulme)
8 FEVER JUNIOR LATIN TEAM (R.Holland/J.Woods)
9 BACK 2 BACK DANCERS MAIDSTONE (Margaret Preedy)
10 DANCEWAREHOUSE (Martin Cutler)
11 STARDUST 70'S JUNIOR TEAM (Paula Graves)
|