Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
4-7 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
09.00
10.30

Latin Formation Team
Juvenile Latin formation team
09.00
10.30
Private Lessons Available
Private lessons available
09.00
17.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
7-10 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Latin Formation Team
Junior Latin formation team
13.00
14.30
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
12-14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
14.45
16.00

Ballet, Tap and Jazz
12-14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
14.45
16.00

Street Team
Over 14 Street team
15.30
16.30
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
Cheerleading
7 and Under Cheerleading
16.30
17.30

Cheerleading
9 and Under Cheerleading
17.00
18.30

Cheerleading
11 and Under Cheerleading
17.30
19.00

Cheerleading
13 and Under Cheerleading
18.00
19.30

Cheerleading
Adult Cheerleading
19.00
20.30
16.45
17.00
Juvenile Latin Formation Team
Juvenile
17.00
19.00

Junior Latin Formation Team
18.00
20.00
Latin Formation
Juvenile and Junior Latin formation
17.00
18.30
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
Over 14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz
17.00
18.30
17.15
17.30
Street
13 and Under Street
17.30
18.30
Stunt Cheerleading
7 and Under American Stunt Cheerleading
17.30
18.45

Stunt Cheerleading
16 and Under American Stunt Cheerleading
18.00
20.00
Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing
Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing class
17.30
18.15
17.45
18.00
18.15
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
18.15
19.00
18.30
Latin Formation
Adult Latin formation
18.30
20.00
Lyrical
16 and Under Lyrical Class
18.30
19.15
18.45
19.00
Sequence Dances
Learn popular sequence dances
19.00
19.45
19.15
Ballroom and Latin
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
19.15
20.00
19.30
Saturday Social Dance Night
Saturday social dance night (First Saturday of the month)
19.30
23.30
19.45
Ballroom and Latin
Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
19.45
20.30
20.00
Latin American Class
Advanced Latin American Class
20.00
20.45
Salsa
Beginners to Advanced Salsa
20.00
22.00
20.15
20.30
Ballroom and Latin
Improvers / Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
20.30
21.15
Ballroom and Latin
Advanced Ballroom and Latin
20.30
21.15
20.45
21.00
21.15
Ballroom and Latin
Intermediate/Advanced Ballroom and Latin
21.15
22.00
21.30
21.45
22.00
22.15
22.30
22.45
23.00
23.15

Monday

  • Juvenile Latin Formation Team
    17.00 - 19.00
  • Junior Latin Formation Team
    18.00 - 20.00

Tuesday

  • Cheerleading
    16.30 - 17.30
  • Cheerleading
    17.00 - 18.30
  • Cheerleading
    17.30 - 19.00
  • Cheerleading
    18.00 - 19.30
  • Cheerleading
    19.00 - 20.30
  • Ballroom and Latin
    20.30 - 21.15
  • Ballroom and Latin
    21.15 - 22.00

Wednesday

  • Latin Formation
    17.00 - 18.30
  • Latin Formation
    18.30 - 20.00
  • Latin American Class
    20.00 - 20.45

Thursday

  • Street
    17.30 - 18.30
  • Lyrical
    18.30 - 19.15
  • Ballroom and Latin
    19.15 - 20.00
  • Salsa
    20.00 - 22.00

Friday

  • Stunt Cheerleading
    17.30 - 18.45
  • Stunt Cheerleading
    18.00 - 20.00

Saturday

  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Latin Formation Team
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Latin Formation Team
    13.00 - 14.30
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    14.45 - 16.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    14.45 - 16.00
  • Street Team
    15.30 - 16.30
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    17.00 - 18.30
  • Saturday Social Dance Night
    19.30 - 23.30

Sunday

  • Private Lessons Available
    09.00 - 17.00
  • Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Improvers Ballroom and Latin
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Sequence Dances
    19.00 - 19.45
  • Ballroom and Latin
    19.45 - 20.30
  • Ballroom and Latin
    20.30 - 21.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
4-7 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
09.00
10.30
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
7-10 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
12-14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
14.45
16.00

Ballet, Tap and Jazz
12-14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
14.45
16.00
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
Over 14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz
17.00
18.30
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15

Saturday

  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    14.45 - 16.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    14.45 - 16.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    17.00 - 18.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Private Lessons Available
Private lessons available
09.00
17.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing
Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing class
17.30
18.15
17.45
18.00
18.15
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
18.15
19.00
18.30
18.45
19.00
19.15
Ballroom and Latin
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
19.15
20.00
19.30
Saturday Social Dance Night
Saturday social dance night (First Saturday of the month)
19.30
23.30
19.45
Ballroom and Latin
Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
19.45
20.30
20.00
20.15
20.30
Ballroom and Latin
Improvers / Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
20.30
21.15
Ballroom and Latin
Advanced Ballroom and Latin
20.30
21.15
20.45
21.00
21.15
Ballroom and Latin
Intermediate/Advanced Ballroom and Latin
21.15
22.00
21.30
21.45
22.00
22.15
22.30
22.45
23.00
23.15

Tuesday

  • Ballroom and Latin
    20.30 - 21.15
  • Ballroom and Latin
    21.15 - 22.00

Thursday

  • Ballroom and Latin
    19.15 - 20.00

Saturday

  • Saturday Social Dance Night
    19.30 - 23.30

Sunday

  • Private Lessons Available
    09.00 - 17.00
  • Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Improvers Ballroom and Latin
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Ballroom and Latin
    19.45 - 20.30
  • Ballroom and Latin
    20.30 - 21.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Private Lessons Available
Private lessons available
09.00
17.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing
Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing class
17.30
18.15
17.45
18.00
18.15
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
18.15
19.00
18.30
18.45
19.00
19.15
19.30
Saturday Social Dance Night
Saturday social dance night (First Saturday of the month)
19.30
23.30
19.45
20.00
20.15
20.30
20.45
21.00
21.15
21.30
21.45
22.00
22.15
22.30
22.45
23.00
23.15

Saturday

  • Saturday Social Dance Night
    19.30 - 23.30

Sunday

  • Private Lessons Available
    09.00 - 17.00
  • Absolute Beginners Strictly Come Dancing
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Improvers Ballroom and Latin
    18.15 - 19.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
16.30
Cheerleading
7 and Under Cheerleading
16.30
17.30

Cheerleading
9 and Under Cheerleading
17.00
18.30

Cheerleading
11 and Under Cheerleading
17.30
19.00

Cheerleading
13 and Under Cheerleading
18.00
19.30

Cheerleading
Adult Cheerleading
19.00
20.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
Stunt Cheerleading
7 and Under American Stunt Cheerleading
17.30
18.45

Stunt Cheerleading
16 and Under American Stunt Cheerleading
18.00
20.00
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
19.15
19.30
19.45
20.00
20.15

Tuesday

  • Cheerleading
    16.30 - 17.30
  • Cheerleading
    17.00 - 18.30
  • Cheerleading
    17.30 - 19.00
  • Cheerleading
    18.00 - 19.30
  • Cheerleading
    19.00 - 20.30

Friday

  • Stunt Cheerleading
    17.30 - 18.45
  • Stunt Cheerleading
    18.00 - 20.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Latin Formation Team
Juvenile Latin formation team
09.00
10.30
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Latin Formation Team
Junior Latin formation team
13.00
14.30
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Juvenile Latin Formation Team
Juvenile
17.00
19.00

Junior Latin Formation Team
18.00
20.00
Latin Formation
Juvenile and Junior Latin formation
17.00
18.30
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
Latin Formation
Adult Latin formation
18.30
20.00
18.45
19.00
19.15
19.30
19.45

Monday

  • Juvenile Latin Formation Team
    17.00 - 19.00
  • Junior Latin Formation Team
    18.00 - 20.00

Wednesday

  • Latin Formation
    17.00 - 18.30
  • Latin Formation
    18.30 - 20.00

Saturday

  • Latin Formation Team
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Latin Formation Team
    13.00 - 14.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
4-7 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
09.00
10.30
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
7-10 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
12-14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
14.45
16.00

Ballet, Tap and Jazz
12-14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
14.45
16.00
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
Over 14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz
17.00
18.30
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15

Saturday

  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    14.45 - 16.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    14.45 - 16.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    17.00 - 18.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Latin Formation Team
Juvenile Latin formation team
09.00
10.30
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Latin Formation Team
Junior Latin formation team
13.00
14.30
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Latin Formation
Juvenile and Junior Latin formation
17.00
18.30
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
18.15
19.00
18.30
Latin Formation
Adult Latin formation
18.30
20.00
18.45
19.00
19.15
Ballroom and Latin
Improvers Ballroom and Latin
19.15
20.00
19.30
Saturday Social Dance Night
Saturday social dance night (First Saturday of the month)
19.30
23.30
19.45
Ballroom and Latin
Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
19.45
20.30
20.00
Latin American Class
Advanced Latin American Class
20.00
20.45
20.15
20.30
Ballroom and Latin
Improvers / Intermediate Ballroom and Latin
20.30
21.15
Ballroom and Latin
Advanced Ballroom and Latin
20.30
21.15
20.45
21.00
21.15
Ballroom and Latin
Intermediate/Advanced Ballroom and Latin
21.15
22.00
21.30
21.45
22.00
22.15
22.30
22.45
23.00
23.15

Tuesday

  • Ballroom and Latin
    20.30 - 21.15
  • Ballroom and Latin
    21.15 - 22.00

Wednesday

  • Latin Formation
    17.00 - 18.30
  • Latin Formation
    18.30 - 20.00
  • Latin American Class
    20.00 - 20.45

Thursday

  • Ballroom and Latin
    19.15 - 20.00

Saturday

  • Latin Formation Team
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Latin Formation Team
    13.00 - 14.30
  • Saturday Social Dance Night
    19.30 - 23.30

Sunday

  • Improvers Ballroom and Latin
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Ballroom and Latin
    19.45 - 20.30
  • Ballroom and Latin
    20.30 - 21.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
18.30
Lyrical
16 and Under Lyrical Class
18.30
19.15
18.45
19.00

Thursday

  • Lyrical
    18.30 - 19.15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Private Lessons Available
Private lessons available
09.00
17.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45

Sunday

  • Private Lessons Available
    09.00 - 17.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Private Lessons Available
Private lessons available
09.00
17.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
19.15
19.30
Saturday Social Dance Night
Saturday social dance night (First Saturday of the month)
19.30
23.30
19.45
20.00
Salsa
Beginners to Advanced Salsa
20.00
22.00
20.15
20.30
20.45
21.00
21.15
21.30
21.45
22.00
22.15
22.30
22.45
23.00
23.15

Thursday

  • Salsa
    20.00 - 22.00

Saturday

  • Saturday Social Dance Night
    19.30 - 23.30

Sunday

  • Private Lessons Available
    09.00 - 17.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
19.00
Sequence Dances
Learn popular sequence dances
19.00
19.45
19.15
19.30

Sunday

  • Sequence Dances
    19.00 - 19.45
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.30
Street Team
Over 14 Street team
15.30
16.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
Street
13 and Under Street
17.30
18.30
17.45
18.00
18.15

Thursday

  • Street
    17.30 - 18.30

Saturday

  • Street Team
    15.30 - 16.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
17.30
Stunt Cheerleading
7 and Under American Stunt Cheerleading
17.30
18.45

Stunt Cheerleading
16 and Under American Stunt Cheerleading
18.00
20.00
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
19.15
19.30
19.45

Friday

  • Stunt Cheerleading
    17.30 - 18.45
  • Stunt Cheerleading
    18.00 - 20.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
4-7 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
09.00
10.30
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
7-10 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
12-14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
14.45
16.00

Ballet, Tap and Jazz
12-14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz (Studio 2)
14.45
16.00
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Ballet, Tap and Jazz
Over 14 Ballet, Tap and Jazz
17.00
18.30
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15

Saturday

  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    14.45 - 16.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    14.45 - 16.00
  • Ballet, Tap and Jazz
    17.00 - 18.30
No events available!

 

*Please note that the timetable is subject to change, and classes may be cancelled on occation

All Dance with Passion’s classes are taken by our team of professional dance teachers all of whom have reached the top in their chosen field. These include school principles Jason and Shemayne Parkinson, who have won many titles in Latin/Ballroom and formation over the years as dancers and trainers

We have teachers registered with the UKA, BATD, ISTD and IDTA dance associations. Our main aim is to make all the classes lots of FUN while you learn how to dance.